International Cricket Council Issued ICC Under 19 World Cup 2016 Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table. Check ICC Under 19 World Cup 2016 Timing, Schedule, Venue. The International Cricket Council (ICC) announced the timetable of the ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2016 which will be held across 8 venues in four Bangladesh cities from 27 January to 14 February 2016. The matches who will be given away around the world by ICC broadcast partner Star Sports and its licensees include four from Chittagong, nine from Mirpur and 7 from Fatullah.

Schedule Match Timing Fixtures Time Table Venue
Schedule Match Timing Fixtures Time Table Venue

11th ICC U19 World Cup 2016 competition will be played in round-robin & knock-out format 50 over’s One Day International (ODI) matches, where 16 teams will be divided in 4 groups. The International Cricket Council (ICC) announced the schedule of the ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2016 which will be held across 8 venues in four Bangladesh cities from 27th January to 14th February 2016.

Groups
GROUP A
GROUP B
GROUP C
GROUP D
South Africa
Pakistan
England
Australia
Bangladesh
Sri Lanka
West Indies
India
Scotland
Afghanistan
Zimbabwe
New Zealand
Namibia
Canada
Fiji
Nepal

 

The ICC U19 Cricket World Cup is like a dress practice for the senior level and It is the 2st stepping stone for each international cricketer. The triumph in the ICC U19 Cricket World Cup Qualifier means Nepal has turn out to be the 16th and final side to seal a place in the ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2016.

The ICC Under-19 2016 Cricket World Cup is an international ODI cricket tournament to be held in Bangladesh from 22 January to 14 February 2016 and It will be the 11th edition of the Under-19 Cricket World Cup and the 2nd to be held in Bangladesh after the 2004 event. Young lads across the world will get inspiration from their predecessors through an eye on their futures when the ICC Under-19 World Cup will be played in Bangladesh from 27th January 2016. Now below you can get the ICC Under 19 World Cup 2016 Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table.

Tournament matches
Group matches
27 Jan – England v Fiji, MAAS, Chittagong; South Africa v Bangladesh*, ZACS, Chittagong
28 Jan – Australia v India*, Mirpur; New Zealand v Nepal, Fatullah; Pakistan v Afghanistan, SICS, Sylhet; Sri Lanka v Canada, SDS, Sylhet
29 Jan – Zimbabwe v Fiji, MAAS, Chittagong; England v West Indies*, ZACS, Chittagong; Scotland v Namibia, Cox’s Bazar (main)
30 Jan – India v New Zealand*, Mirpur; Australia v Nepal, Fatullah; Sri Lanka v Afghanistan, SICS, Sylhet; Pakistan v Canada, SDS, Sylhet
31 Jan – West Indies v Fiji, MAAS, Chittagong; England v Zimbabwe*, ZACS, Chittagong; Bangladesh v Scotland, Cox’s Bazar (main); South Africa v Namibia, Cox’s Bazar (second)
1 Feb – India v Nepal*, Mirpur; Australia v New Zealand, Fatullah; Afghanistan v Canada, SICS, Sylhet
2 Feb – West Indies v Zimbabwe*, ZACS, Chittagong; Bangladesh v Namibia, Cox’s Bazar (main); South Africa v Scotland, Cox’s Bazar (second)
3 Feb – Pakistan v Sri Lanka*, Mirpur

Plate Championship
4 Feb – Plater quarter-final 1 (AA3 v DD4), Cox’s Bazar (main); Plate quarter-final 3 (DD3 v AA4), Cox’s Bazar (second)
5 Feb – Plate quarter-final 2 (BB3 v CC4), Cox’s Bazar (main); Plate quarter-final 4 (CC3 v BB4), Cox’s Bazar (second)
7 Feb – Plate play/off semi 1 (loser PQF1 v loser PQF4), Cox’s Bazar (main)
8 Feb – Plate semi-final 1 (winner PQF1 v winner PQF4), Cox’s Bazar (main); Plate play/off 2 (loser PQF2 v loser PQF3), Cox’s Bazar (second)
9 Feb – Plate semi-final 2 (winner PQF2 v winner PQF3), Cox’s Bazar (second)
10 Feb – Plate play/off for 13th/14th positions (winner plate play/off semi-final 1 v winner plate play/off semi-final 2), Cox’s Bazar (main)
11 Feb – Plate play/off for 15th/16th positions (loser plate play/off semi-final 1 v loser plate play/off semi-final 2), Cox’s Bazar (second
12 Feb – Plate final (winner plate semi-final 1 v winner plate semi-final 2), Cox’s Bazar (main); plate play/off for 11th/ 12th positions (loser plate semi-final 1 v loser plate semi-final 2), Cox’s Bazar (second)

Super League
5 Feb – Super League quarter-final 1* (AA1 v DD2), Mirpur
6 Feb – Super League quarter-final 3* (DD1 v AA2), Fatullah
7 Feb – Super League quarter-final 4* (CC1 v BB2), Mirpur
8 Feb – Super League quarter-final 2* (BB1 v CC2), Fatullah
9 Feb – Super League semi-final 1* (winner Super League quarter-final 1 v winner Super League quarter-final 4), Mirpur; Super League play/off semi-final 1* (loser Super League quarter-final 1 v loser Super League quarter-final 4), Fatullah
10 Feb – Super League play/off semi-final 2* (loser Super League quarter-final 2 v loser Super League quarter-final 3), Fatullah
11 Feb – Super League semi-final 2* (winner Super League quarter-final 2 v winner Super League quarter-final 3), Mirpur; Super League play/off 7th/8th positions* (loser Super League play/off semi-final 1 v loser Super League play/off semi-final 2), Fatullah
12 Feb – Super League play/off for 5th/6th positions* (winner Super League play/off semi-final 1 v winner Super League play/off Super League semi-final 2), Fatullah
13 Feb – Super League play/off four 3rd/4th positions* (loser Super League semi-final 1 v loser Super League semi-final 2), Fatullah
14 Feb – Super League final* (winner Super League semi-final 1 v winner Super League semi-final 2), Mirpur